thegeneastorypages


genealogy and family history of the Carlson, Ellingboe, Everson and Johnson families of Minnesota and Wisconsin
First Name:  Last Name: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

What's New (past 60 days)


Individuals

 ID   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born/Christened   Location   Last Modified 
I516 
ANDERSON, Gertrude Nellie June 
b. 13 Jun 1910  Duluth, St. Louis County, Minnesota  27 Feb 2024
I1306 
ANDERSON, John James 
b. 27 Mar 1913  St. Louis County, Minnesota  27 Feb 2024
I14077 
CARLSON, B.G. 
   27 Feb 2024
I14064 
CARLSON, Dale Howard 
b. 4 Apr 1935  St. Louis County, Minnesota  27 Feb 2024
I30282 
CUMMINGS, Florence E 
b. 3 Nov 1912  La Porte County, Indiana  27 Feb 2024
I30281 
CUMMINGS, Margaret Ruth 
b. 1 Jun 1911  La Porte County, Indiana  27 Feb 2024
I40949 
FJELSTAD, Delores Elaine 
b. 28 Jan 1926  Eau Claire County, Wisconsin  27 Feb 2024
I21 
FOGELQUIST, Frank J E 
b. 4 Apr 1853  Kalmar, Sweden  27 Feb 2024
I30263 
HYNES, Mark Stuart 
b. 26 Jun 1962   27 Feb 2024
I41026 
JACOBSON, Antonette Marie 
b. 29 Nov 1927  Idaho  27 Feb 2024
I14063 
JOHNSON, Gail Marion 
b. 8 Jul 1937  St. Louis County, Minnesota  27 Feb 2024
I7288 
JOHNSON, Myrtle 
b. 4 Mar 1909  Willmar, Kandiyohi County, Minnesota  27 Feb 2024
I7230 
JOHNSON LUNDBERG, Carl Oscar 
b. 18 Dec 1873  Torup, Hallands län, Sweden  27 Feb 2024
I11006 
LEE, Barbara 
b. 24 Aug 1960  Williston, Williams County, North Dakota  27 Feb 2024
I11070 
LEE, Carol Ann 
   27 Feb 2024
I8836 
LEE, Kermit 
b. 3 Jul 1914   27 Feb 2024
I11071 
LEE, Terry Lou 
b. 1946   27 Feb 2024
I8667 
LUNDBERG, Karl Wilhelm 
b. 27 Sep 1873  Kånna, Småland, Kronobergs län, Sweden  27 Feb 2024
I7224 
LUNDBERG, Thilda Maria (Tillie) 
b. 20 Mar 1875  Kånna, Småland, Kronobergs län, Sweden  27 Feb 2024
I29742 
NYGAARD, Laura 
b. 23 Sep 1886  Helgøya, Næs, Hedmark, Norway  27 Feb 2024
I30286 
RAVEN, Mary A 
b. 1846  Germany  27 Feb 2024
I41259 
ROOSE, Robert Arthur 
b. 8 Oct 1915  Michigan City, La Porte County, Indiana  27 Feb 2024
I41254 
HANNA, Bertha 
b. 26 Feb 1888  Winnebago County, Iowa  25 Feb 2024
I41253 
HAUGEN, Bernt Martin 
b. 3 May 1884  Winnebago County, Iowa  25 Feb 2024
I41255 
HAUGEN, Olga Bernice 
b. 27 Jun 1909  Winnebago County, Iowa  25 Feb 2024
I41256 
JORDAHL, Oscar 
b. 25 Nov 1906  Madison, Dane County, Wisconsin  25 Feb 2024
I30469 
WEEKLUND, Carrie Maud 
b. 4 Jun 1885  Idaho  24 Feb 2024
I22773 
ELLINGBOE, Dana Scott 
b. 27 Aug 1955  Chicago, Cook County, Illinois  23 Feb 2024
I12345 
FLOTO, Mary Joyce 
b. 1 Mar 1934  Michigan  23 Feb 2024
I123 
GUSTAD, Edvard 
b. 6 May 1866  Kvernes, Averøy, Møre og Romsdal, Norway  23 Feb 2024
I137 
GUSTAD, Frederick Edward 
b. 18 Jan 1911  Cuyuna, Crow Wing County, Minnesota  23 Feb 2024
I36708 
NESSET, Kevin 
b. 10 Feb 1958  Chicago, Cook County, Illinois  23 Feb 2024
I34275 
ONASCH, Rebecca Lynne 
b. 19 Sep 1961  Minnesota  23 Feb 2024
I34274 
WALLIN, Janet Violet 
b. 3 Jun 1941  Isanti County, Minnesota  23 Feb 2024
I41229 
WALLIN, Roger Kermit 
b. 4 Dec 1942  Isanti County, Minnesota  23 Feb 2024
I41231 
WALLIN, S.K. 
   23 Feb 2024
I41227 
Anne Olsdatter 
   22 Feb 2024
I26952 
Barbro Tollevsdatter 
b. 28 Sep 1847  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  22 Feb 2024
I41222 
BERGE, Dorthe Olsdatter 
b. 4 Sep 1803  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  22 Feb 2024
I23823 
BERGE, Ola Kristoffersen 
b. 1766  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  22 Feb 2024
I21922 
FENSAND, Emma 
b. 15 Jan 1886  Chippewa County, Minnesota  22 Feb 2024
I41225 
HAAVERUD, Tore Gulbrandsdatter 
b. 3 Nov 1836  Slidre i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  22 Feb 2024
I21921 
HAUGRUD, Gulbrand Nilsen 
   22 Feb 2024
I26951 
NESJA, Engebret (Albert) Olson 
b. 27 Aug 1837  Vestre Slidre i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  22 Feb 2024
I41224 
NESJA, Knut Olsen 
b. 31 Dec 1841  Vestre Slidre i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  22 Feb 2024
I41223 
NESJA, Ole Engebretsen 
b. 3 Apr 1796  Vestre Slidre i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  22 Feb 2024
I41226 
OLSON, Engebret 
b. 13 Dec 1875  Chippewa County, Minnesota  22 Feb 2024
I21694 
OLSON, Ethel Adella 
b. 13 Feb 1913  Chippewa County, Minnesota  22 Feb 2024
I21936 
SKLUZACEK, David Leonard 
b. 18 May 1957  New Prague, Le Sueur County, Minnesota  22 Feb 2024
I21695 
SOINE, Larry Leroy 
b. 13 Jul 1934   22 Feb 2024
I7989 
SOINE, Melvin Bernhard 
b. 13 Jan 1907  Goodhue County, Minnesota  22 Feb 2024
I21935 
SOINE, Pamela Ann 
b. 9 Dec 1962  Hennepin County, Minnesota  22 Feb 2024
I40100 
AFLANGERUD, Syver Erichsen 
b. 10 Mar 1808  Næs, Hedmark, Norway  20 Feb 2024
I41217 
BROITZMANN, Martin 
b. 23 Aug 1913  Minnesota  20 Feb 2024
I30269 
CUMMINGS, Clara Marie 
b. 8 Aug 1915  La Porte County, Indiana  20 Feb 2024
I32795 
FARR, Iona Harriette 
b. 14 Apr 1916  Clinton, Clinton County, Iowa  20 Feb 2024
I30272 
HORNUNG, Matilda Mary 
b. 12 Nov 1884  Indiana  20 Feb 2024
I41216 
OAKLAND, Ingebor Germaine 
b. 19 Sep 1919  Winnebago County, Iowa  20 Feb 2024
I18023 
OAKLAND, Jack L 
b. Abt 1892  Iowa  20 Feb 2024
I40827 
SEVERSON, Edward 
   20 Feb 2024
I32792 
WADDELL, Robert Love 
b. 26 Feb 1908  Ulster County, New York  20 Feb 2024
I41213 
LEET, Eva Gertrude 
b. 7 May 1911  North Dakota  19 Feb 2024
I41212 
MYHRE, Sandy Medine Simonson 
b. 27 Oct 1906  Nelson County, North Dakota  19 Feb 2024
I41208 
MYHRE, Simon Simonson 
b. Oct 1871  Silver Lake, Worth County, Iowa  19 Feb 2024
I41210 
OPDAHL, Marit Asgrimsdatter 
b. Abt 1839  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  19 Feb 2024
I24154 
SVIEN, Johan-Henrik Johannesen 
b. 1783  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  19 Feb 2024
I41211 
SVIEN, Marit 
b. 26 Feb 1866  Minnesota  19 Feb 2024
I41209 
SVIEN, Østen Johansson 
b. 20 Jun 1830  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  19 Feb 2024
I24245 
UVDAL, Asgrim Ivarson 
b. 1802  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  19 Feb 2024
I41183 
BARLOW, Sophia 
b. 12 Apr 1878  Winneshiek County, Iowa  18 Feb 2024
I41193 
BRATENG, Isabelle 
b. 31 May 1921  Cass County, North Dakota  18 Feb 2024
I41190 
ELLINGSON, Clara 
b. 8 Oct 1891  Nelson County, North Dakota  18 Feb 2024
I41203 
LONG, Robert R 
b. 12 Jul 1917  Iowa  18 Feb 2024
I41202 
OXLEY, Libby Clarice 
b. 3 May 1928  Ossian, Winneshiek County, Iowa  18 Feb 2024
I41201 
OXLEY, Walter Anthony 
b. 26 Oct 1892   18 Feb 2024
I41199 
RANUM, Ingrid Gundersdatter 
b. 24 Jun 1854  Nord-Aurdal i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  18 Feb 2024
I41200 
ROVANG, Inger Clarice 
b. 4 Dec 1895  Springfield Twp, Winneshiek County, Iowa  18 Feb 2024
I41198 
RØVANG, Ole O 
b. 6 Jan 1850  Slidre i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  18 Feb 2024
I41191 
SANDAGER, Christian Nelson 
b. 7 Mar 1887  Redwood County, Minnesota  18 Feb 2024
I41192 
SANDAGER, Ingolf Nelson 
b. 13 Dec 1919  Edmonton, Alberta, Canada  18 Feb 2024
I41185 
STEN, Alma 
b. 4 Jul 1906  Mountrail County, North Dakota  18 Feb 2024
I41184 
TOLLEFSON, Adolph 
b. 5 Dec 1901  Winneshiek County, Iowa  18 Feb 2024
I41182 
TOLLEFSON, Johan Olsen 
b. 13 Feb 1876  Decorah, Winneshiek County, Iowa  18 Feb 2024
I41205 
WILLIAMS, Ervin Sigurd 
b. 25 Aug 1924  Iowa  18 Feb 2024
I6445 
BATES, Orville Dean 
b. 22 May 1933  South Dakota  17 Feb 2024
I21837 
BATES, Pamela Kay 
b. 18 Dec 1958   17 Feb 2024
I41173 
BERGER, Harold Sylvester 
b. 6 Jan 1916  Williston, Williams County, North Dakota  17 Feb 2024
I41170 
BONDE, Eliza Maria 
b. 28 Mar 1884  Nelson County, North Dakota  17 Feb 2024
I41180 
BURNHAM, Hazel 
   17 Feb 2024
I41151 
DAHLEN, Anne Eriksdatter 
b. 30 Aug 1832  Bagn, Sør-Aurdal i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  17 Feb 2024
I41156 
EVENSON, Olga Thelma 
b. 10 Apr 1916  Alberta, Canada  17 Feb 2024
I41171 
FEDJE, Bendik 
b. Abt 1890  Norway  17 Feb 2024
I41172 
FEDJE, Mabel 
b. 6 Sep 1915  Williston, Williams County, North Dakota  17 Feb 2024
I41167 
FLOM, Floyd 
b. 22 Nov 1918  Starbuck, Pope County, Minnesota  17 Feb 2024
I518 
HENDRICKSON, Arthur Charles 
b. 17 Oct 1932  Hennepin County, Minnesota  17 Feb 2024
I505 
HENDRICKSON, Arthur Clarence 
b. 17 Jan 1908  Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota  17 Feb 2024
I519 
HENDRICKSON, Barbara Jean 
b. 17 Dec 1930  Hennepin County, Minnesota  17 Feb 2024
I1045 
HENDRICKSON, Joyce 
b. 15 Dec 1928  Hennepin County, Minnesota  17 Feb 2024
I41178 
JOHANNESEN, Mikal 
   17 Feb 2024
I41155 
JOHNSON, Julian Alfred Bernard 
b. 1 Dec 1903  Nelson County, North Dakota  17 Feb 2024
I41154 
JOHNSON, Lewis 
b. Abt 1863  Norway  17 Feb 2024
I41179 
JOHNSON, Melvin Berner 
b. 12 Jul 1903  Balfour, North Dakota  17 Feb 2024
I39907 
KIRKEBERG MOEN, Ellev Syversen 
b. 27 Dec 1830  Sør-Aurdal i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  17 Feb 2024
I41168 
PAFFRATH 
   17 Feb 2024
I41152 
PRESTBRATIN, Erik Knudsen 
b. Abt 1796  Sør-Aurdal i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  17 Feb 2024
I41153 
PRÆSTBRAADEN, Gjertrud Ellevsdatter 
b. 21 Feb 1860  Bagn, Sør-Aurdal i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  17 Feb 2024
I41177 
STEILE, Berit Ovesdatter 
b. Abt 1862  Norway  17 Feb 2024
I27161 
WEFLEN, Anne Ellensdatter 
b. 9 Sep 1857  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  17 Feb 2024

Families
                                               
 ID   Father ID   Father's Name   Mother ID   Mother's Name   Married   Last Modified 
 F21004 
 I41259  Robert Arthur ROOSE  I30281  Margaret Ruth CUMMINGS  19 Sep 1940  27 Feb 2024
 F27715 
 I41253  Bernt Martin HAUGEN  I41254  Bertha HANNA    25 Feb 2024
 F26762 
 I39645  Johannes Olsen HAUGEN  I39646  Marie QUAM    25 Feb 2024
 F27716 
 I41256  Oscar JORDAHL  I41255  Olga Bernice HAUGEN    25 Feb 2024
 F24330 
 I35603  Ole Evenson OXHOVD  I35604  Marit Olsdatter BOLSTAD    24 Feb 2024
 F23525 
 I36705  Sheldon ONASCH  I34274  Janet Violet WALLIN  13 Dec 1958  23 Feb 2024
 F23524 
 I34273  Kermit Oscar WALLIN  I36704  Violet Mable GODEEN    23 Feb 2024
 F27700 
 I41229  Roger Kermit WALLIN  I41231  S.K. WALLIN    23 Feb 2024
 F16970 
 I23823  Ola Kristoffersen BERGE  I23824  Dorte Torsteinsdatter BØE  1788  22 Feb 2024
 F15807 
 I21921  Gulbrand Nilsen HAUGRUD  I41227  Anne Olsdatter    22 Feb 2024
 F27697 
 I41223  Ole Engebretsen NESJA  I41222  Dorthe Olsdatter BERGE    22 Feb 2024
 F27698 
 I41224  Knut Olsen NESJA  I41225  Tore Gulbrandsdatter HAAVERUD    22 Feb 2024
 F27699 
 I41226  Engebret OLSON  I21922  Emma FENSAND  4 Jun 1905  22 Feb 2024
 F27025 
 I40100  Syver Erichsen AFLANGERUD  I40101  Anne Marie Larsdatter  25 Jan 1844  20 Feb 2024
 F27694 
 I41217  Martin BROITZMANN  I41216  Ingebor Germaine OAKLAND    20 Feb 2024
 F9628 
 I18023  Jack L OAKLAND  I12859  Inga Tonetta THOMPSON    20 Feb 2024
 F27689 
 I41212  Sandy Medine Simonson MYHRE  I41213  Eva Gertrude LEET  1931  19 Feb 2024
 F24659 
 I36145  Simon Tostensen MYHRE  I36144  Ingeborg Olsdatter STRAND    19 Feb 2024
 F27690 
 I41208  Simon Simonson MYHRE  I41211  Marit SVIEN    19 Feb 2024
 F17142 
 I24154  Johan-Henrik Johannesen SVIEN  I24153  Ingebjørg Larsdatter GRØV  1810  19 Feb 2024
 F27691 
 I41209  Østen Johansson SVIEN  I41210  Marit Asgrimsdatter OPDAHL    19 Feb 2024
 F17194 
 I24245  Asgrim Ivarson UVDAL  I24246  Marit Jonsdatter NYSTUEN    19 Feb 2024
 F23865 
 I34841  Engebret Ellingson DAHLEN  I34840  Kari Torsteinsdatter MORKEN    18 Feb 2024
 F27685 
 I41203  Robert R LONG  I41202  Libby Clarice OXLEY    18 Feb 2024
 F27684 
 I41201  Walter Anthony OXLEY  I41200  Inger Clarice ROVANG    18 Feb 2024
 F22227 
 I32207  Ole Alvsen RØVANG  I32208  Marit Torgersdatter BERGE    18 Feb 2024
 F27683 
 I41198  Ole O RØVANG  I41199  Ingrid Gundersdatter RANUM    18 Feb 2024
 F27680 
 I41192  Ingolf Nelson SANDAGER  I41193  Isabelle BRATENG    18 Feb 2024
 F27679 
 I41191  Christian Nelson SANDAGER  I41190  Clara ELLINGSON    18 Feb 2024
 F27674 
 I41182  Johan Olsen TOLLEFSON  I41183  Sophia BARLOW    18 Feb 2024
 F27675 
 I41184  Adolph TOLLEFSON  I41185  Alma STEN    18 Feb 2024
 F27687 
 I41205  Ervin Sigurd WILLIAMS  I41202  Libby Clarice OXLEY  7 Feb 1944  18 Feb 2024
 F27668 
 I41173  Harold Sylvester BERGER  I41172  Mabel FEDJE    17 Feb 2024
 F18991 
 I27160  Knud Anderssen BUNDE  I27161  Anne Ellensdatter WEFLEN  1879  17 Feb 2024
 F1550 
 I2186  Erik Narveson DAHLEN  I2187  Siri Arnesdatter KVÅLSHAGEN  1825  17 Feb 2024
 F373 
 I4263  Robert Warren ELLIOTT  I519  Barbara Jean HENDRICKSON  24 Sep 1947  17 Feb 2024
 F27667 
 I41171  Bendik FEDJE  I41170  Eliza Maria BONDE    17 Feb 2024
 F27665 
 I41167  Floyd FLOM  I41168  PAFFRATH    17 Feb 2024
 F24878 
 I36496  Samson FLOM  I36506  Louise Henrietta THOMPSON    17 Feb 2024
 F27671 
 I41178  Mikal JOHANNESEN  I41177  Berit Ovesdatter STEILE    17 Feb 2024
 F27672 
 I41179  Melvin Berner JOHNSON  I41180  Hazel BURNHAM    17 Feb 2024
 F27659 
 I41155  Julian Alfred Bernard JOHNSON  I41156  Olga Thelma EVENSON    17 Feb 2024
 F27658 
 I41154  Lewis JOHNSON  I41153  Gjertrud Ellevsdatter PRÆSTBRAADEN    17 Feb 2024
 F26912 
 I39907  Ellev Syversen KIRKEBERG MOEN  I39906  Anna Eriksdatter PRESTBRATIN    17 Feb 2024
 F17121 
 I41152  Erik Knudsen PRESTBRATIN  I24116  Thora Narvesdatter DØLVESEIGE    17 Feb 2024
 F6455 
 I8577  Ove Bøyesson STEILE  I10700  Anne Kristoffersdatter KVAM    17 Feb 2024
 F25985 
 I38370  Ole Tollevsen TVENGE  I38371  Berit Pedersdatter EGGE    17 Feb 2024