thegeneastorypages


genealogy and family history of the Carlson, Ellingboe, Everson and Johnson families of Minnesota and Wisconsin
First Name:  Last Name: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

What's New (past 60 days)


Individuals

 ID   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born/Christened   Location   Last Modified 
I27502 
ANDERSON, Ruth Victoria 
b. 24 Feb 1920  Isanti County, Minnesota  5 Jul 2019
I27543 
BERGLOF, Elsie Victoria 
b. 23 Jun 1903  Isanti County, Minnesota  5 Jul 2019
I27536 
BERGLOF, Olof 
b. Abt 1855  Sweden  5 Jul 2019
I27539 
BERGLOF, Phoebe 
b. 7 Mar 1894  Isanti County, Minnesota  5 Jul 2019
I30116 
DUNDER, Chester 
   5 Jul 2019
I27494 
ERICKSON, Brita 
b. 19 Aug 1870  Rättvik, Dalarnas län, Sweden  5 Jul 2019
I29875 
LUNDGREN, Gene Theodore 
b. 10 Jul 1928  Hennepin County, Minnesota  5 Jul 2019
I29874 
LUNDGREN, Gladys Jerlene 
b. 12 Jun 1926  North Dakota  5 Jul 2019
I27504 
SANDSTROM, Connie Lou 
b. 25 Jul 1942  Isanti County, Minnesota  5 Jul 2019
I30108 
Rosie 
b. 1905  Williams County, North Dakota  4 Jul 2019
I30107 
LEEN, Homer 
b. 4 Aug 1903  Williams County, North Dakota  4 Jul 2019
I8594 
QUAMME, Henry Bernard 
b. 27 Oct 1896  Minnesota  4 Jul 2019
I30091 
AASEBY, Christiana 
   3 Jul 2019
I25816 
AUSTREIM, Kristoffer Ivarsen 
b. 1 Sep 1774  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  3 Jul 2019
I30096 
AUSTREIM (KATTEVØL), Anne Ivarsdatter 
   3 Jul 2019
I30095 
HAGEN, Endre Hallvardsson 
   3 Jul 2019
I30093 
HANSON, Arvin Chester 
b. 1908   3 Jul 2019
I30089 
LIEN, Gertrude 
b. Oct 1836  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  3 Jul 2019
I30090 
LOCKREM, Andrew K 
b. 17 Jan 1864  Northfield, Rice County, Minnesota  3 Jul 2019
I30088 
LOCKREM, Christopher Iverson 
b. 18 Mar 1831  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  3 Jul 2019
I30092 
LOCKREM, Gertrude 
b. 1910   3 Jul 2019
I30086 
LOCKREM, Iver Christopherson 
b. 19 Mar 1804  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  3 Jul 2019
I25779 
LOKREIMSHAUGEN, Lars Kristoffersen 
b. 10 Apr 1802  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  3 Jul 2019
I30101 
LØKREIM, Anne Christophersdatter 
b. 22 Oct 1810  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  3 Jul 2019
I24222 
NØRSVIN, Ola Gudbrandsen 
b. 1772  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  3 Jul 2019
I30087 
RUDE, Gjertrude Endresdatter 
b. 16 Jun 1807  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  3 Jul 2019
I29100 
RØE, Hallvard Endresen 
b. 1789  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  3 Jul 2019
I30102 
SEPTUN, Endre Olssen 
b. 1807  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  3 Jul 2019
I23611 
JENSTAD, Gurine (GIna) Jørgensdatter 
b. Abt 1877  Norway  1 Jul 2019
I23612 
KVIEN, Albert Gino 
b. 4 May 1909  Roseau County, Minnesota  1 Jul 2019
I30082 
KVIEN, Baby Boy 
b. 2 Aug 1938  Roseau County, Minnesota  1 Jul 2019
I30077 
KVIEN, Courtland LaRue 
b. 24 Jul 1939  Roseau County, Minnesota  1 Jul 2019
I23610 
KVIESMOEN, Andris Knutsen 
b. 15 May 1870  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  1 Jul 2019
I23608 
TØRSTAD, Sigrid Olsdatter 
b. 27 Jan 1827  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  1 Jul 2019
I23609 
VEFLEN (KVIE), Knut Andrison 
b. 7 Apr 1820  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  1 Jul 2019
I30076 
BAILEY, Evelyn 
b. 26 Jan 1923  North Dakota  30 Jun 2019
I30069 
FLOM, Hans Olsen 
b. 28 Jan 1848   30 Jun 2019
I30070 
FLOM, Margrethe 
b. 8 Sep 1907  North Dakota  30 Jun 2019
I30068 
HAUGEN, Anne Olivia Olsdatter 
b. 16 Dec 1862  Akershus, Oslo, Norway  30 Jun 2019
I30072 
OMER, Donald 
b. 23 Dec 1926  North Dakota  30 Jun 2019
I10499 
CARTER, M.L. 
   29 Jun 2019
I30075 
MUCKEY, Carol Jean 
b. 5 Oct 1933  Minnesota  29 Jun 2019
I17008 
SORENSON, E.R. 
   29 Jun 2019
I17007 
SORENSON, Kenneth LeRoy 
b. 29 Aug 1927  Polk County, Minnesota  29 Jun 2019
I30067 
HANSDATTER, Anne Gurine 
   28 Jun 2019
I9324 
HUNT, Lucille Virginia 
b. 20 Aug 1921  Kittitas County, Washington  28 Jun 2019
I6959 
JOHNSON, Melvin Augustus 
b. 24 Nov 1914  Kittitas County, Washington  28 Jun 2019
I30071 
OMER, Alex 
b.   Turkey  28 Jun 2019
I30066 
QVIEN, Ole Nielssen 
b. 2 Aug 1827  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  28 Jun 2019
I30046 
DUNSMOOR, Betsy 
   27 Jun 2019
I30045 
DUNSMOOR, James A 
   27 Jun 2019
I30048 
DUNSMOOR, Louisa 
   27 Jun 2019
I16222 
DUNSMOOR, Martha 
b. Abt 1817  Temple, Maine  27 Jun 2019
I30050 
DUNSMOOR, Moses 
   27 Jun 2019
I30049 
DUNSMOOR, Randolph 
   27 Jun 2019
I30047 
DUNSMOOR, William 
   27 Jun 2019
I6554 
ELLINGBOE, Bradley Tom 
b. 12 Aug 1957  Yellow Medicine County, Minnesota  27 Jun 2019
I10845 
ELLINGBOE, James Henry 
b. 24 Dec 1936  Dakota County, Minnesota  27 Jun 2019
I30052 
PRATT, Aurelia 
b. 1793   27 Jun 2019
I30058 
RIPLEY, Augustus 
   27 Jun 2019
I30055 
RIPLEY, Aurelia W 
   27 Jun 2019
I16221 
RIPLEY, Charles 
b. 3 Jan 1815  Farmington, Maine  27 Jun 2019
I30059 
RIPLEY, Henry 
   27 Jun 2019
I30057 
RIPLEY, Horace 
   27 Jun 2019
I30053 
RIPLEY, John 
   27 Jun 2019
I30054 
RIPLEY, Marlboro 
   27 Jun 2019
I30056 
RIPLEY, Solomon 
   27 Jun 2019
I30060 
RIPLEY, Solomon 
   27 Jun 2019
I30051 
RIPLEY, Solomon 
b. 1789  Bridgewater, Massachusetts  27 Jun 2019
I4840 
LAPPING, Marjorie Gertrude 
b. 19 Feb 1918  Ramsey County, Minnesota  26 Jun 2019
I30038 
LARSEN, Hadle 
   26 Jun 2019
I30039 
LARSON, Lawrence 
   26 Jun 2019
I30040 
NEDRELOW, Toney 
   26 Jun 2019
I30037 
THOMPSON, Mary Ann 
b. 31 Aug 1857  Fillmore County, Minnesota  26 Jun 2019
I30027 
Bertha 
   25 Jun 2019
I3332 
ELLINGBOE, Harold Marchant 
b. 28 Sep 1911  Goodhue County, Minnesota  25 Jun 2019
I2681 
ELLINGBOE, Martin 
b. 19 Mar 1879  Stoughton, Dane County, Wisconsin  25 Jun 2019
I3211 
ELLINGBOE, Thrond Eugene 
b. 4 Jun 1920  Wang Twp, Renville County, Minnesota  25 Jun 2019
I30026 
HANSON, Andrew 
b.   Sweden  25 Jun 2019
I6552 
HANSON, Marian Evelyn 
b. 16 May 1929  Chippewa County, Minnesota  25 Jun 2019
I7448 
LUNDBERG, Laurentia (Jennie) 
b. 13 Mar 1879  Torup, Hallands län, Sweden  25 Jun 2019
I2679 
STRØND (STRAND), Ambjørg (Emma) Olsdotter 
b. 24 May 1856  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  25 Jun 2019
I3300 
CHRISTENSON, Julie Lynn 
b. 24 Apr 1958  Ramsey County, Minnesota  23 Jun 2019
I1293 
CHRISTENSON, Leland Roger 
b. 11 Sep 1930  Douglas County, Minnesota  23 Jun 2019
I3299 
ELLINGBOE, Ruth Helen (Biddie) 
b. 24 Jul 1931  Wisconsin  23 Jun 2019
I16583 
RIPLEY, Lovina 
b. Abt 1838  Maine  19 Jun 2019
I30023 
VANDEVERE, Charles 
b. 1860   19 Jun 2019
I30022 
VANDEVERE, George Hamlin 
   19 Jun 2019
I12899 
FOSTER, Roy Wayland 
b. 21 Feb 1903  Faribault County, Minnesota  18 Jun 2019
I5811 
KVALE, Ragna Olina 
b. 19 Jul 1911  Red Lake County, Minnesota  18 Jun 2019
I5752 
KVÅLE, Thorsten 
b. 11 Jan 1867  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  18 Jun 2019
I13985 
MAYER, Edward 
   18 Jun 2019
I13984 
MAYER, Elizabeth R 
b. 2 Jan 1909  Missouri  18 Jun 2019
I13986 
POINSIGNON, Anna 
   18 Jun 2019
I28040 
SKUNDBERG, Claus Alvin 
b. Abt 1892  Wisconsin  18 Jun 2019
I28028 
SMEVOG, Helma 
b. 15 Oct 1899  La Crosse, La Crosse County, Wisconsin  18 Jun 2019
I7224 
LUNDBERG, Thilda Maria (Tillie) 
b. 20 Mar 1875  Kånna, Småland, Kronobergs län, Sweden  14 Jun 2019
I1029 
TOWNSEND, Charles 
   14 Jun 2019
I429 
TOWNSEND, Marie N 
b. 16 Jul 1890  Richfield, Hennepin County, Minnesota  14 Jun 2019
I30005 
Unknown 
   13 Jun 2019
I3239 
ELLINGBOE, Beulah Genevieve 
b. 25 May 1915  Scott County, Minnesota  13 Jun 2019
I3235 
ELLINGBOE, Ole Oveson 
b. 25 Sep 1875  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  13 Jun 2019
I7288 
JOHNSON, Myrtle 
b. 4 Mar 1909  Willmar, Kandiyohi County, Minnesota  13 Jun 2019
I30004 
Anne Olsdatter 
b. Abt 1822  Vang  12 Jun 2019
I24989 
LIEN, Andris Gunnarson 
b. Aug 1825  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  12 Jun 2019
I24990 
LUND, Anne Vilhjølmsdatter 
b. 1835  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  11 Jun 2019
I24991 
LUND, Berit Andrisdatter 
b. 5 Dec 1854  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  11 Jun 2019
I24149 
ØDEGÅRD, Gunnar Nilsson 
b. 1793  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  11 Jun 2019
I10473 
PRICE, Robert Henry 
b. 7 Jul 1919  North Dakota  10 Jun 2019
I10472 
TOSO, Ferne Aloise 
b. 19 Dec 1922  North Dakota  10 Jun 2019
I9055 
Julia Bertina Christiansdatter 
b. 7 Jul 1870  Elverum, Hedmark, Norway  6 Jun 2019
I9067 
BLOCH, Freida Louise 
b. 14 Feb 1911  Murray County, Minnesota  6 Jun 2019
I29993 
ELLIOTT, Opal S 
   6 Jun 2019
I29989 
GRUNEWALD, Aldon John 
b. 16 Jul 1947  Fergus Falls, Otter Tail County, Minnesota  6 Jun 2019
I29988 
GRUNEWALD, Walter August 
   6 Jun 2019
I29994 
NELSON, Audrey L 
   6 Jun 2019
I1216 
OLSON, Carin Sophia (Sophie) 
b. 13 Jan 1856  Norway  6 Jun 2019
I9054 
OSTLUND, Carl Olsen 
b. 20 Oct 1867  Hamar, Hedmark, Norway  6 Jun 2019
I9056 
OSTLUND, Olga Bergliot 
b. 9 Dec 1893  Vang, Hamar, Hedmark, Norway  6 Jun 2019
I16210 
SCARSET, Lowell Sydney 
b. 9 Mar 1921   6 Jun 2019
I29986 
SHIRLEY, John Anton 
   6 Jun 2019
I29987 
SHIRLEY, Mildred Jennie 
b. 5 May 1912  Otter Tail County, Minnesota  6 Jun 2019
I1218 
WOLD, Harold Sigurd 
b. 16 Mar 1888  Fergus Falls, Otter Tail County, Minnesota  6 Jun 2019
I29982 
CHURCH, Charles F 
   3 Jun 2019
I1009 
CHURCH, Cora Belle 
   3 Jun 2019
I6041 
JONAK, Edward Stanley 
b. 9 Aug 1922  Hennepin County, Minnesota  3 Jun 2019
I10699 
NESS, Mary Olsdatter 
b. 16 Sep 1874  Norway  3 Jun 2019
I29983 
SLEEPER, Sarah Abigail 
   3 Jun 2019
I6040 
WOODROFFE, Marjorie Kathleen 
b. 19 Dec 1922  Hennepin County, Minnesota  3 Jun 2019
I29977 
DALÅKER, Ola Andrisson 
b. 1890  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  31 May 2019
I29978 
ØYO, Anne Andersdatter 
b. 1892  Vang i Valdres, Oppland, Norway  31 May 2019
I29967 
DAHLAGER, Clarence Noble 
b. 2 Sep 1894  Otter Tail County, Minnesota  30 May 2019
I29968 
EYK, Mildred Evelyn 
b. 4 May 1900  Wisconsin  30 May 2019
I21837 
BATES, Pamela Kay 
b. 18 Dec 1958   28 May 2019
I21854 
BURKE, K. 
   28 May 2019
I29279 
GUNDERSON, Harry Landgraf Jr 
b. 17 Jun 1907  Green Bay, Brown County, Wisconsin  28 May 2019
I7230 
JOHNSON LUNDBERG, Carl Oscar 
b. 18 Dec 1873  Torup, Hallands län, Sweden  26 May 2019
I15769 
Lina Andrine Olsdatter 
b. 3 Jan 1844  Eidsvoll, Akershus, Norway  24 May 2019
I15770 
BENSON, Christian Fredrik (Fred) 
b. 1878  Norway  24 May 2019
I29957 
BENSON, G.V. 
   24 May 2019
I2079 
BENSON, Gyda Magdalene (Minnie) 
b. 1877  Norway  24 May 2019
I15768 
BENSON, Haakon 
b. 25 May 1850  Eidsvoll, Akershus, Norway  24 May 2019
I29955 
BENSON, Magnus (Harry) 
b. 1885  Norway  24 May 2019
I29954 
BENSON, Martin Bernhard (Benjamin) 
b. 17 Sep 1875  Norway  24 May 2019
I29937 
BENSON, Ole 
b. 17 Dec 1872  Eidsvoll, Akershus, Norway  24 May 2019
I29958 
NELSON, Murray 
   24 May 2019
I29956 
PETERSON, Catherine 
b. Abt 1879  Denmark  24 May 2019
I29904 
KEOPKE, Iva Helen 
b. 22 Feb 1912  Jasper County, Missouri  23 May 2019

Families
                                                      
 ID   Father ID   Father's Name   Mother ID   Mother's Name   Married   Last Modified 
 F20747 
 I29876  Joseph Clinton COOK  I29874  Gladys Jerlene LUNDGREN  8 Jan 1945  5 Jul 2019
 F19220 
 I30116  Chester DUNDER  I27539  Phoebe BERGLOF  19 Apr 1917  5 Jul 2019
 F20897 
 I30107  Homer LEEN  I30108  Rosie    4 Jul 2019
 F17408 
 I24643  Julius LEEN  I24616  Anne SOINE    4 Jul 2019
 F6062 
 I8594  Henry Bernard QUAMME  I7990  Anna Sylvia SOINE    4 Jul 2019
 F18157 
 I25816  Kristoffer Ivarsen AUSTREIM  I25819  Mali (Magelin) Larsdatter LOKREIM    3 Jul 2019
 F20888 
 I30095  Endre Hallvardsson HAGEN  I30096  Anne Ivarsdatter AUSTREIM (KATTEVØL)    3 Jul 2019
 F20886 
 I30093  Arvin Chester HANSON  I30092  Gertrude LOCKREM    3 Jul 2019
 F20885 
 I30090  Andrew K LOCKREM  I30091  Christiana AASEBY    3 Jul 2019
 F20884 
 I30088  Christopher Iverson LOCKREM  I30089  Gertrude LIEN    3 Jul 2019
 F20883 
 I30086  Iver Christopherson LOCKREM  I30087  Gjertrude Endresdatter RUDE  27 Nov 1830  3 Jul 2019
 F18133 
 I25779  Lars Kristoffersen LOKREIMSHAUGEN  I25780  Anne Øysteinsdatter BERGE  24 Jun 1830  3 Jul 2019
 F17182 
 I24222  Ola Gudbrandsen NØRSVIN  I24221  Sigrid Endresdatter LIEN    3 Jul 2019
 F1720 
 I2406  Gudbrand Olsson NØRSVIN  I2407  Sigri Helgesdotter REMME  6 Jun 1768  3 Jul 2019
 F20893 
 I30102  Endre Olssen SEPTUN  I30101  Anne Christophersdatter LØKREIM    3 Jul 2019
 F16861 
 I23612  Albert Gino KVIEN  I23613  Edna Idola NYHUS  16 Oct 1932  1 Jul 2019
 F16859 
 I23609  Knut Andrison VEFLEN (KVIE)  I23608  Sigrid Olsdatter TØRSTAD  Abt 1865  1 Jul 2019
 F20876 
 I30072  Donald OMER  I30076  Evelyn BAILEY  1946  30 Jun 2019
 F20875 
 I30071  Alex OMER  I30070  Margrethe FLOM  7 Jun 1927  30 Jun 2019
 F12430 
 I17008  E.R. SORENSON  I30075  Carol Jean MUCKEY    29 Jun 2019
 F20874 
 I30069  Hans Olsen FLOM  I30068  Anne Olivia Olsdatter HAUGEN    28 Jun 2019
 F20873 
 I30066  Ole Nielssen QVIEN  I30067  Anne Gurine HANSDATTER    28 Jun 2019
 F19643 
 I28189  Nils Knutsen ØVRE HELLE  I28188  Marit Tomasdatter TØRSTAD    28 Jun 2019
 F20856 
 I30045  James A DUNSMOOR        27 Jun 2019
 F11880 
 I16221  Charles RIPLEY  I16222  Martha DUNSMOOR  1837  27 Jun 2019
 F20862 
 I30051  Solomon RIPLEY  I30052  Aurelia PRATT    27 Jun 2019
 F20852 
 I30038  Hadle LARSEN  I30037  Mary Ann THOMPSON    26 Jun 2019
 F20853 
 I30039  Lawrence LARSON  I30040  Toney NEDRELOW    26 Jun 2019
 F19965 
 I28683  Nils Nilsen THOMPSON  I28682  Ingebjørg Isabel KVÅLE    26 Jun 2019
 F20845 
 I30026  Andrew HANSON  I30027  Bertha    25 Jun 2019
 F20016 
 I28770  Robert John LEALOS, Sr  I28768  June Maxine SELTHUN  14 Feb 1941  25 Jun 2019
 F12154 
 I30022  George Hamlin VANDEVERE  I16583  Lovina RIPLEY  16 Sep 1854  19 Jun 2019
 F19540 
 I28040  Claus Alvin SKUNDBERG  I28028  Helma SMEVOG  20 Aug 1927  18 Jun 2019
 F1090 
 I1029  Charles TOWNSEND  I1009  Cora Belle CHURCH    14 Jun 2019
 F20832 
 I30005  Unknown  I7288  Myrtle JOHNSON    13 Jun 2019
 F20831 
 I24989  Andris Gunnarson LIEN  I30004  Anne Olsdatter    12 Jun 2019
 F17633 
 I24989  Andris Gunnarson LIEN  I24990  Anne Vilhjølmsdatter LUND    11 Jun 2019
 F7872 
 I10473  Robert Henry PRICE  I10472  Ferne Aloise TOSO  Abt 1944  10 Jun 2019
 F5958 
 I7843  Louis Harold BLOCH  I7844  Doris Violet TOSO  20 Jul 1935  6 Jun 2019
 F20820 
 I29989  Aldon John GRUNEWALD  I29993  Opal S ELLIOTT  14 Nov 1981  6 Jun 2019
 F20824 
 I29989  Aldon John GRUNEWALD  I29994  Audrey L NELSON  2 May 1970  6 Jun 2019
 F20819 
 I29988  Walter August GRUNEWALD  I29987  Mildred Jennie SHIRLEY  11 Nov 1934  6 Jun 2019
 F6802 
 I29986  John Anton SHIRLEY  I9056  Olga Bergliot OSTLUND  17 Nov 1911  6 Jun 2019
 F20817 
 I29982  Charles F CHURCH  I29983  Sarah Abigail SLEEPER    3 Jun 2019
 F4136 
 I6041  Edward Stanley JONAK  I6040  Marjorie Kathleen WOODROFFE  Feb 1954  3 Jun 2019
 F9054 
 I12063  Andris Olsson DALÅKER  I12064  Guri Iversdatter SYNDROL    31 May 2019
 F20814 
 I29977  Ola Andrisson DALÅKER  I29978  Anne Andersdatter ØYO    31 May 2019
 F20808 
 I29967  Clarence Noble DAHLAGER  I29968  Mildred Evelyn EYK  29 Sep 1927  30 May 2019
 F3092 
 I12684  Christoffer DAHLAGER  I12685  Sigrid LEIKVOLD  25 Mar 1874  30 May 2019
 F374 
 I6445  Orville Dean BATES  I520  Patricia Lee HENDRICKSON  28 Jul 1952  28 May 2019
 F11598 
 I15768  Haakon BENSON  I15769  Lina Andrine Olsdatter  Abt 1875  24 May 2019
 F11599 
 I15770  Christian Fredrik (Fred) BENSON  I29956  Catherine PETERSON  26 Sep 1906  24 May 2019
 F20805 
 I29958  Murray NELSON  I29957  G.V. BENSON    24 May 2019
 F20768 
 I17506  Francis Ray DUFFY  I29904  Iva Helen KEOPKE  30 Jul 1929  22 May 2019